Chandragarhi, India Page

Other names: Chandrāgarhi

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.0182 Longitude 81.7692 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 6N Long (DMS) 81° 46' 9E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30512

Weather Charts


Chandragarhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandragarhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandragarhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonpuri (0.7 nm)
Gidhpuri (1.3 nm)
Majhgaon (1.7 nm)
Nuniakachhar (1.8 nm)
Nawagaon (2.2 nm)
Jamhakapa (2.2 nm)
Jagtakapa (0.9 nm)
Daudgaon (1.9 nm)
Bhatgaon (2.4 nm)
Kapua (1.3 nm)
Siltara (1.6 nm)
Khairi (1.6 nm)
Jota (1.3 nm)
Balodi (1.9 nm)
Bhatli (2.1 nm)
Hardi (2.2 nm)
Kirna (2.2 nm)
Chinu (2.4 nm)
Sakeri (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 19 nm E 95 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 48 nm S 206
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 50 nm S 181 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 57 nm E 65
FR42753 Closed kanha 65 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Mungeli
6.2 nm NW Mungeli district
9.7 nm NE Takhatpur
11.3 nm SW Nawagarh
12.1 nm SE Jhulna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:20 2016