Chinu, India Page

Other names: Chīnu

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.9874 Longitude 81.7429 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 21° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 81° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29266

Weather Charts


Chinu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bharda (1.0 nm)
Dhapai (1.7 nm)
Lukaipur (1.7 nm)
Ghuteli (1.9 nm)
Karhi (1.9 nm)
Balodi (0.5 nm)
Majhgaon (0.9 nm)
Nawagaon (1.0 nm)
Gidhpuri (1.8 nm)
Jamhakapa (2.1 nm)
Kirna (0.6 nm)
Hardi (1.4 nm)
Jota (1.6 nm)
Kanharpur (1.9 nm)
Khalbarwa (0.7 nm)
Sitapur (1.0 nm)
Pandarbhata (1.4 nm)
Lachhanpur (1.5 nm)
Pandarbhata (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 20 nm E 89 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 46 nm S 206
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 48 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 59 nm E 64
FR42753 Closed kanha 64 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Mungeli
6.3 nm NW Mungeli district
9.0 nm SW Nawagarh
11.7 nm SE Jhulna
12.0 nm NE Takhatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:10 2016