Chalan, India Page

Other names: Chālān

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.0636 Longitude 81.6347 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 49N Long (DMS) 81° 38' 5E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42804

Weather Charts


Chalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaitpuri (0.8 nm)
Banki (1.0 nm)
Sonpuri (1.0 nm)
Tingipur (1.5 nm)
Sitalkunda (1.7 nm)
Baghamunda (1.3 nm)
Gastikapa (1.8 nm)
Jhagarhata (1.8 nm)
Phadwani (2.0 nm)
Chatarkhar (0.5 nm)
Nawagaon (1.0 nm)
Heraspur (1.8 nm)
Ramakapa (1.9 nm)
Dhangaon (0.4 nm)
Dokidih (0.6 nm)
Nirjam (1.3 nm)
Chorhabundeli (1.4 nm)
Karupan (1.8 nm)
Bhainsamunda (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 26 nm E 99 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 48 nm S 197
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 53 nm S 173 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 57 nm W 271
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 110 nm W 307 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Mungeli district
2.5 nm E Mungeli
9.6 nm S Nawagarh
14.0 nm N Lormi
14.1 nm E Takhatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:45 2016