Bhatigan, India Page

Other names: Bhātigān,Bhattigam,Bhattigām

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.2026 Longitude 82.4079 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 19° 12' 9N Long (DMS) 82° 24' 28E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26159
Mid-range map of Bhatigan Large range map of Bhatigan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotaparh (5.9 nm)
Rajoda (7.7 nm)
Dhamanahandi (9.7 nm)
Jagannathapur (10.8 nm)
Dhanpunji (13.1 nm)
Borgam (13.3 nm)
Nagarnar (14.3 nm)
Kodinga (7.0 nm)
Makhya (7.6 nm)
Paparhahandi (10.0 nm)
Dongara (10.5 nm)
Dabugam (15.2 nm)
Attigam (15.2 nm)
Nowrangapur (8.1 nm)
Jamugurha (12.4 nm)
Patraput (13.3 nm)
Badiguda (15.3 nm)
Binusuli (11.5 nm)
Boriguma (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 21 nm S 157
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 22 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm NE Junagarh railway station
22.1 nm SE Vikram Dev College Jeypore
23.3 nm SE Jeypore
22.4 nm W Jagdalpur Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:18:06 2015