Attigam, India Page

Other names: Attīgām

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.4278 Longitude 82.2867 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 19° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 82° 17' 12E Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24959
Mid-range map of Attigam Large range map of Attigam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bondimal (2.8 nm)
Nangladara (2.9 nm)
Pampuni (3.0 nm)
Kurupa (3.3 nm)
Kosimi (3.6 nm)
Chitraguda (4.0 nm)
Latiguda (4.1 nm)
Ramdarguda (4.1 nm)
Kondapuri (4.3 nm)
Chelipadar (4.7 nm)
Koka (5.3 nm)
Bada Khunna (5.3 nm)
Sana Khunna (5.3 nm)
Sawaldongriguda (5.4 nm)
Ondriguda (5.7 nm)
Ghadakhota (4.5 nm) Dongara (5.7 nm) Mudiliguda (4.3 nm)
Toriguda (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 25 nm S 213 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 36 nm S 155 Air Odisha
VEUK Small UTKELA 64 nm E 51 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 64 nm E 74
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 87 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm E Junagarh railway station
21.7 nm NE Ampani
25.5 nm SW Jagdalpur Airport
25.5 nm SW Bastar division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:47:43 2016