Zabtanganj, India Page

Other names: Zābtānganj

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.6141 Longitude 78.3568 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 51N Long (DMS) 78° 21' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129553

Weather Charts


Zabtanganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabtanganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabtanganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Malukwali
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garhi (0.5 nm)
Najibabad (0.7 nm)
Shahpur (1.0 nm)
Banwari (1.1 nm)
Harsuwara (1.4 nm)
Laluwala (1.4 nm)
Shahpur (0.3 nm)
Akbarpur Chauganwan (0.7 nm)
Mahabatpur Nathe (0.8 nm)
Puranpur Garhi (1.2 nm)
Ghisatpuri (0.4 nm)
Garhi Khajurwali (0.9 nm)
Mahabatpur Baloch (1.0 nm)
Garhmalpur (1.3 nm)
Dariapur (0.8 nm)
Shekhpur Godhu (1.1 nm)
Khidripur (1.3 nm)
Jahanabad (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 35 nm N 345 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 58 nm N 358
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 56 nm S 148
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 58 nm E 45
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 68 nm E 120 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Najibabad Junction railway station
1.7 nm NW Najibabad
6.9 nm NW Askaripur
9.0 nm SW Bahupura
9.9 nm S Daultabad
11.0 nm SE Nagina
11.1 nm S Nagina (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:39 2016