Akbarpur Chauganwan, India Page

Other names: Akbarpur Chaugānwān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.6253 Longitude 78.3603 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 78° 21' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115547

Weather Charts


Akbarpur Chauganwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akbarpur Chauganwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akbarpur Chauganwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mahabatpur Nathe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garhi (0.6 nm)
Puranpur Garhi (0.8 nm)
Shahpur (1.0 nm)
Najibabad (1.2 nm)
Parsotampur (1.3 nm)
Banwari (1.5 nm)
Mirpur Durgu (1.3 nm)
Shaupuri (1.3 nm)
Rahipur (1.5 nm)
Malukwali (1.7 nm)
Garhi Khajurwali (0.6 nm)
Lukadhri (1.4 nm)
Shahpur (0.5 nm)
Zabtanganj (0.7 nm)
Malukwali (0.7 nm)
Ghisatpuri (0.8 nm)
Mahabatpur Baloch (1.2 nm)
Dariapur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 35 nm N 344 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 57 nm N 358
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 56 nm S 148
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 57 nm E 46
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 68 nm E 121 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Najibabad
1.8 nm SW Najibabad Junction railway station
6.5 nm NW Askaripur
9.7 nm SW Bahupura
10.5 nm S Daultabad
11.5 nm SE Nagina
11.7 nm S Nagina (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:02 2016