Yamuna Tarhati Etawah, India Page

Other names: Yamuna Tarhati Etāwah

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7579 Longitude 79.0148 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 79° 0' 53E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129345
Mid-range map of Yamuna%20Tarhati%20Etawah Large range map of Yamuna%20Tarhati%20Etawah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhamanpura (0.2 nm) Etawah (1.2 nm)
Pipal ka Adda (1.9 nm)
Adda Tila (1.9 nm)
Ajit ka Adda (2.1 nm)
Ramnagar (2.1 nm)
Munni ka Adda (2.4 nm)
Kokpur (2.4 nm)
Adda Tujsiram (2.4 nm)
Padraya (0.4 nm)
Padraya (0.5 nm)
Umrain (0.8 nm)
Manikpur Bisu (1.2 nm)
Sarai Arjur (1.6 nm)
Sati ka Nagla (1.9 nm)
Adda Nihal (2.0 nm)
Nagla Pai (2.2 nm)
Sundarpur (2.3 nm)
Desarmau (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44838 Small Safai Airport 10 nm N 14
FR44700 Small Farrukhabad Airport 40 nm N 34
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 50 nm W 236 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Etawah (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.6 nm N Rural Institute of Medical Sciences and Research
1.8 nm N Etawah railway station
1.9 nm N Etawah district
7.3 nm E Nigoh
10.2 nm N Safai Airport
10.3 nm SE Bakewar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:49:39 2015