Etawah, India Page

Other names: Etāwah

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7769 Longitude 79.0239 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 37N Long (DMS) 79° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 168682
Google links for Etawah Google links for Etawah, India
Mid-range map of Etawah Large range map of Etawah
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajit ka Adda (0.9 nm)
Ramnagar (1.0 nm)
Pipal ka Adda (1.0 nm)
Adda Tujsiram (1.2 nm)
Kokpur (1.4 nm)
Calim ka Adda (1.4 nm)
Adda Usara (1.5 nm)
Munni ka Adda (1.4 nm)
Gaurapur (1.7 nm)
Sarai Arjur (0.9 nm)
Adda Tila (1.1 nm)
Sirajmau (1.4 nm)
Nagla Pai (1.4 nm)
Sundarpur (1.5 nm)
Umrain (1.0 nm)
Padraya (1.2 nm)
Yamuna Tarhati Etawah (1.2 nm)
Dhamanpura (1.3 nm)
Padraya (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 51 nm W 236 Indian
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 62 nm S 221
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 66 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Etawah
9.1 nm NW Jaswantnagar
10.5 nm SE Bakewar
11.2 nm E Bharthana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010