Tisuwadev, India Page

Other names: Tisuwādev

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.9193 Longitude 79.1186 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 9N Long (DMS) 79° 7' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Tisuwadev Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tisuwadev Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tisuwadev Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohanpur Rahan (0.8 nm)
Kalianpur Rahan (1.1 nm)
Nagla Puth (1.2 nm)
Adupur (1.4 nm)
Katiya (1.4 nm)
Nagla Bari (0.8 nm)
Isharpur (1.1 nm)
Nib Sai (1.1 nm)
Unwan (1.4 nm)
Kakarha (1.5 nm)
Rajpur (1.7 nm)
Lachchhu ka Nagla (0.8 nm)
Chak Gabarha (1.3 nm)
Raipur (1.5 nm)
Safipur (1.6 nm)
Kabuli (1.6 nm)
Bhadiapur (0.4 nm)
Biharipur (1.1 nm)
Chaubia (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 3 nm W 273
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 60 nm W 232 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 63 nm W 283 Air India
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 64 nm E 111
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 83 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Bhagipur
3.1 nm W Saifai Airport
5.2 nm E Bhaupur
9.4 nm SW Etawah district
8.8 nm W Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences
9.5 nm SW Etawah railway station
8.9 nm W Chandgi Ram Sports Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:30 2016