Nagla Puth, India Page

Other names: Nagla Pūth

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.9118 Longitude 79.0970 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 42N Long (DMS) 79° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Nagla Puth Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Puth Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Puth Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahan (0.9 nm)
Gauradialpur (0.9 nm)
Nagla Jagat (1.1 nm)
Manikpur (1.4 nm)
Kalianpur Rahan (0.2 nm)
Mohanpur Rahan (0.9 nm)
Katiya (1.2 nm)
Nib Sai (1.5 nm)
Kakarha (1.6 nm)
Biharipur (0.6 nm)
Bhadiapur (1.0 nm)
Tisuwadev (1.2 nm)
Adupur (0.5 nm)
Sultanpur Rahan (0.8 nm)
Gulabpur (0.9 nm)
Keshopur Rahan (1.2 nm)
Nagla Malik (1.4 nm)
Bidhuna (1.5 nm)
Ruppur Sarai Bhikan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 1 nm W 288
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 59 nm W 231 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 62 nm W 283 Air India
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 65 nm E 110
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 82 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Bhagipur
2.0 nm W Saifai Airport
6.4 nm E Bhaupur
8.4 nm SW Etawah district
7.9 nm NW Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences
7.9 nm W Chandgi Ram Sports Complex
8.5 nm SW Etawah railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:39 2016