Thiria Khetal, India Page

Other names: Thiriā Khētal

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.4666 Longitude 79.2905 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 17' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133698

Weather Charts


Thiria Khetal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thiria Khetal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thiria Khetal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibnagar (0.7 nm)
Piparia (1.6 nm)
Karanpur (1.6 nm)
Sakatpur (1.8 nm)
Kashi Ram (0.5 nm)
Khirka (0.6 nm)
Kharagpur (0.9 nm)
Satuiya Khas (1.5 nm)
Satuiya Patti (1.8 nm)
Patwaiya (1.8 nm)
Aundh (2.1 nm)
Fatehganj West (0.8 nm)
Bhitaura Naugaon (0.9 nm)
Kurtara (1.2 nm)
Unasi (0.4 nm)
Mankari (0.8 nm)
Chitauli (1.1 nm)
Tihar Khera (1.9 nm)
Panwaria (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 8 nm E 107
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 28 nm N 317
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 35 nm N 15 Air India Regional
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 70 nm E 75 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 105 nm S 222 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Gaula River (India)
3.2 nm W Kutabpur
5.2 nm N Kabul Shahi
5.2 nm N Shahi, Uttar Pradesh
5.7 nm SE Bareilly district
6.2 nm NW Mirganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.0 nm SE Hartmann College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:44 2016