Satuiya Khas, India Page

Other names: Satuiya Khās

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.4857 Longitude 79.3074 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 79° 18' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153832

Weather Charts


Satuiya Khas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satuiya Khas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satuiya Khas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kharagpur (1.0 nm)
Khirka (1.0 nm)
Kashi Ram (1.3 nm)
Shibnagar (1.6 nm)
Satuiya Patti (1.6 nm)
Patwaiya (0.5 nm)
Bakainian Champatpur (1.1 nm)
Aundh (1.3 nm)
Kharsaini (1.3 nm)
Gohana (1.5 nm)
Khurrampur (1.5 nm)
Mansurganj (1.8 nm)
Agras (1.2 nm)
Titaull (1.7 nm)
Kurtara (0.4 nm)
Fatehganj West (1.2 nm)
Bhitaura Naugaon (1.4 nm)
Thiria Khetal (1.5 nm)
Unasi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 8 nm E 116
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 28 nm W 314
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 34 nm N 14 Air India Regional
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 69 nm E 76 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 107 nm S 222 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Kabul Shahi
3.9 nm N Shahi, Uttar Pradesh
3.9 nm W Kutabpur
4.9 nm SW Gaula River (India)
5.8 nm SE Bareilly district
6.2 nm NW Mirganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.1 nm SE Hartmann College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:01 2016