Sipri Bazar, India Page

Other names: Sīpri Bāzār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.4563 Longitude 78.5396 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 78° 32' 23E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80338

Weather Charts


Sipri Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sipri Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sipri Bazar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nandanpura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piria (0.9 nm)
Khor (1.2 nm)
Athondnan (2.1 nm)
Lahar Gird (0.4 nm)
Brahmnagar (0.6 nm)
Pali (1.8 nm)
Dhimarpura (2.2 nm)
Palinda (2.3 nm)
Raiganj (0.7 nm)
Abbotganj (0.9 nm)
Jhansi (2.2 nm)
Rani Laxminagar (0.6 nm)
Khoran (0.7 nm)
Garhia Phatak (1.3 nm)
Khera (1.9 nm)
Nagra Mohalla (2.1 nm)
Garhia (2.3 nm)
Tapariyan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 2 nm N 25
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 35 nm N 335
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 52 nm N 341 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 84 nm E 116 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Jhansi Junction railway station
1.1 nm E Dhyanchand Stadium
1.2 nm E Jhansi (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.4 nm NE Government Polytechnic Jhansi
1.8 nm SE Christ the King College, Jhansi
1.9 nm E Jhansi Fort
2.3 nm NE Jhansi Airport
2.9 nm SE Rani Laxmi Bai Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:55 2016