Pali, India Page

Other names: Pāli

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.4789 Longitude 78.5182 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 44N Long (DMS) 78° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56182

Weather Charts


Pali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palinda (0.5 nm)
Sijwaha (2.5 nm)
Dhimarpura (0.5 nm)
Parwai (1.4 nm)
Datanagar (2.1 nm)
Simardha (2.3 nm)
Karari (2.8 nm)
Brahmnagar (1.8 nm)
Raiganj (2.1 nm)
Abbotganj (2.5 nm)
Lahar Gird (1.4 nm)
Piria (1.6 nm)
Khor (1.7 nm)
Sipri Bazar (1.8 nm)
Nandanpura (1.9 nm)
Khoran (2.2 nm)
Shivgarh (2.3 nm)
Rani Laxminagar (2.4 nm)
Athondnan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 2 nm E 71
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 34 nm N 336
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 51 nm N 342 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 85 nm E 117 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Jhansi district
2.1 nm E Government Polytechnic Jhansi
2.3 nm E Jhansi Airport
2.7 nm SE Dhyanchand Stadium
2.8 nm SE Jhansi Junction railway station
2.9 nm SE Jhansi (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.3 nm E Jhansi Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:11 2016