Rampur, India Page

Other names: Rāmpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.0105 Longitude 83.0089 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 38N Long (DMS) 83° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64085

Weather Charts


Rampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shekhwa (0.6 nm)
Bairampur (1.0 nm)
Raghunathpur (0.4 nm)
Dulhipur (0.5 nm)
Majhwa (0.5 nm)
Kalianipur (0.9 nm)
Dichhitpur (1.2 nm)
Roshnahar (1.3 nm)
Jaswa (1.3 nm)
Saria (1.4 nm)
Binpurwa Kalan (1.5 nm)
Mahmudpur (1.6 nm)
Manikpur (0.6 nm)
Ghamhapur (0.7 nm)
Mahulipur (1.0 nm)
Patti Kalan (1.2 nm)
Ahraura (1.3 nm)
Patti Khurd (1.5 nm)
Latifpur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 27 nm N 343 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 47 nm N 39
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 53 nm S 178
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 73 nm W 290 Air India Regional
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 106 nm N 12 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Khanzadipur
7.9 nm NE Khakhara
9.4 nm N Rupaundha
9.2 nm NW Chunar railway station
11.3 nm NW Chaudharipur
12.3 nm N Pollution of the Ganges
12.9 nm SW Lusa (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:17 2016