Roshnahar, India Page

Other names: Roshnahār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.0322 Longitude 83.0105 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 56N Long (DMS) 83° 0' 38E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64021

Weather Charts


Roshnahar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roshnahar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roshnahar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dichhitpur (0.3 nm)
Saria (1.1 nm)
Hatia (0.7 nm)
Muhiuddinpur (0.7 nm)
Sonkhara (1.2 nm)
Mirapur (1.2 nm)
Jaswa (0.5 nm)
Mahmudpur (0.5 nm)
Moharpur (0.8 nm)
Binpurwa Kalan (0.8 nm)
Mahulipur (0.9 nm)
Binpurwa Khurd (0.9 nm)
Kandhaipur (0.9 nm)
Kalianipur (0.4 nm)
Majhwa (0.8 nm)
Dulhipur (0.8 nm)
Raghunathpur (0.9 nm)
Shekhwa (1.0 nm)
Ghamhapur (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 26 nm N 342 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 46 nm N 40
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 54 nm S 178
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 73 nm W 289 Air India Regional
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 105 nm N 12 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Khanzadipur
7.1 nm NE Khakhara
8.1 nm N Rupaundha
8.5 nm NW Chunar railway station
10.4 nm NW Chaudharipur
11.0 nm N Pollution of the Ganges
14.2 nm N Faculty of Performing Arts, Banaras Hindu University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:17 2016