Qazipur Nawawan, India Page

Other names: Qāzīpur Nawāwān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6972 Longitude 81.3271 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 50N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 38E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83179

Weather Charts


Qazipur Nawawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qazipur Nawawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qazipur Nawawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chaurasi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawawan (0.2 nm)
Bakhtiara (0.7 nm)
Unchrawan Nawawan (0.9 nm)
Dadupur (0.9 nm)
Chak Bakhtiara Parsipur (1.1 nm)
Loharpur (1.2 nm)
Nidaura (1.3 nm)
Dhamni (0.3 nm)
Shamohi (0.7 nm)
Chak Zafarpur (0.7 nm)
Sultanpur Khwajakarak (0.9 nm)
Kamalpur (1.1 nm)
Azizpur (0.5 nm)
Chak Zamin Mahjuban (0.7 nm)
Dilawarpur (0.7 nm)
Thulgula (0.9 nm)
Kamangarpur Thulgula (1.3 nm)
Malak Nidaura (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 26 nm E 124 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 33 nm N 5
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 38 nm S 213
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 68 nm N 339 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 84 nm E 99 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Kaushambi district
10.5 nm E Kunda, India
11.6 nm N Kandrawan
12.5 nm SE Kaushambi (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.0 nm N List of power stations in India
12.2 nm NW Khaga
14.0 nm NE Sangramgarh, Uttar Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:49 2016