Azizpur, India Page

Other names: Azīzpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6896 Longitude 81.3237 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 25E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85185

Weather Charts


Azizpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azizpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azizpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakhtiara (0.3 nm)
Unchrawan Nawawan (0.7 nm)
Chak Bakhtiara Parsipur (0.7 nm)
Loharpur (0.8 nm)
Nidaura (0.9 nm)
Dadupur (1.0 nm)
Nawawan (0.4 nm)
Chaurasi (0.4 nm)
Qazipur Nawawan (0.5 nm)
Dhamni (0.8 nm)
Shamohi (1.0 nm)
Chak Zamin Mahjuban (0.6 nm)
Chak Zafarpur (1.0 nm)
Dilawarpur (0.3 nm)
Thulgula (0.6 nm)
Malak Nidaura (0.8 nm)
Kamangarpur Thulgula (0.9 nm)
Chak Dhamchaka (1.1 nm)
Chak Saini (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 26 nm E 123 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 33 nm N 5
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 37 nm S 213
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 68 nm N 340 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 84 nm E 99 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Kaushambi district
10.8 nm E Kunda, India
12.0 nm N Kandrawan
12.2 nm SE Kaushambi (Lok Sabha constituency)
12.3 nm NW Khaga
13.5 nm N List of power stations in India
14.4 nm S Baraisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:49 2016