Punahur, India Page

Other names: Punāhur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.3764 Longitude 80.6031 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 35N Long (DMS) 80° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29188

Weather Charts


Punahur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punahur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punahur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siklorhi (1.9 nm)
Pindkhar (2.5 nm)
Kolaha Purwa (1.1 nm)
Ghuri (1.7 nm)
Bisenda Buzurg (1.8 nm)
Lodhan ka Purwa (0.8 nm)
Dibiva ka Purwa (1.2 nm)
Amwan Purwa (1.5 nm)
Girdhari Purwa (1.6 nm)
Amwan (2.3 nm)
Nahar Purwa (2.6 nm)
Garaon (1.8 nm)
Amin Purwa (2.0 nm)
Kusma (2.1 nm)
Bhujbal Purwa (2.2 nm)
Parbat Purwa (2.3 nm)
Khataura (2.4 nm)
Thaner (2.8 nm)
Sati Purwa (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 22 nm E 124
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 50 nm S 164
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 50 nm W 228 Air India , Jet Airways
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 61 nm E 86 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 84 nm N 10 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Atarra
8.0 nm S Badausa, Uttar Pradesh
8.0 nm E Oran, India
9.3 nm NW Banda district
12.2 nm NE Baberu
13.3 nm W Ramehpur
13.3 nm W Tokopal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:15 2016