Kolaha Purwa, India Page

Other names: Kolāha Purwa

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.3932 Longitude 80.5943 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 36N Long (DMS) 80° 35' 39E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30136

Weather Charts


Kolaha Purwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolaha Purwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolaha Purwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siklorhi (1.4 nm)
Itra Malauli (2.3 nm)
Umrehanda (2.6 nm)
Gokul ka Purwa (2.6 nm)
Ghuri (0.6 nm)
Pawai (2.6 nm)
Akauna (2.7 nm)
Lauliti ka Mau (2.8 nm)
Lodhan ka Purwa (1.4 nm)
Bisenda Buzurg (1.5 nm)
Girdhari Purwa (2.3 nm)
Amwan Purwa (2.3 nm)
Amwan (2.7 nm)
Punahur (1.1 nm)
Dibiva ka Purwa (2.2 nm)
Pindkhar (2.9 nm)
Kusma (3.0 nm)
Garaon (2.9 nm)
Amin Purwa (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 22 nm E 125
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 51 nm S 164
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 50 nm W 226 Air India , Jet Airways
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 61 nm E 87 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 83 nm N 10 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Atarra
8.2 nm NW Banda district
9.1 nm S Badausa, Uttar Pradesh
8.5 nm E Oran, India
11.6 nm NE Baberu
12.7 nm W Ramehpur
12.7 nm W Tokopal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:23 2016