Piragpur, India Page

Other names: Pirāgpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5351 Longitude 81.0506 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 6N Long (DMS) 81° 3' 2E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46188

Weather Charts


Piragpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piragpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piragpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madhai (0.4 nm)
Birj Basin Purwa (0.4 nm)
Niamatpur (0.6 nm)
Bachhwapur (0.8 nm)
Ragha Purwa (1.1 nm)
Bara Singha (0.4 nm)
Birj Basin Purwa (0.7 nm)
Sarayan (0.9 nm)
Pachdeora (1.0 nm)
Bilaria (0.3 nm)
Randa (0.8 nm)
Jallaabad (1.0 nm)
Bishambarpur (1.1 nm)
Jhauwa Khurd (1.2 nm)
Simri (0.3 nm)
Sarayan (0.5 nm)
Madhaipur (0.6 nm)
Sarayan Sirsi (0.8 nm)
Malpur (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 33 nm S 194
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 47 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 47 nm N 43 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 51 nm E 91
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 70 nm N 26 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Biswan
7.4 nm W Sitapur district
10.5 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.7 nm NW Laharpur
14.9 nm N Ul river
14.7 nm NE Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:39 2016