Bara Singha, India Page

Other names: Bāra Singha

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5415 Longitude 81.0462 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 81° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49517

Weather Charts


Bara Singha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Singha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Singha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ragha Purwa (0.8 nm)
Kawa Khera (1.0 nm)
Pachdeora (0.6 nm)
Sarayan (0.6 nm)
Hania Purwa (1.0 nm)
Birj Basin Purwa (0.5 nm)
Bilaria (0.6 nm)
Randa (0.9 nm)
Shankarpur (1.2 nm)
Patna (1.3 nm)
Birj Basin Purwa (0.4 nm)
Madhai (0.4 nm)
Piragpur (0.4 nm)
Niamatpur (0.7 nm)
Simri (0.7 nm)
Bachhwapur (0.8 nm)
Madhaipur (1.0 nm)
Sarayan (1.0 nm)
Sarayan Sirsi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 34 nm S 193
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 47 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 47 nm N 44 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 52 nm E 92
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 70 nm N 26 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Biswan
7.3 nm W Sitapur district
10.9 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.2 nm NW Laharpur
14.5 nm N Ul river
14.6 nm NE Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:13 2016