Marjadpatti, India Page

Other names: Marjādpatti

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.4084 Longitude 82.5669 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 30N Long (DMS) 82° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 186572

Weather Charts


Marjadpatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marjadpatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marjadpatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamdeopur (0.3 nm)
Pipri (0.7 nm)
Fattupur (1.1 nm)
Dhaurahra (0.5 nm)
Pipri (0.8 nm)
Pandepur (0.8 nm)
Durjanpur (1.1 nm)
Pachwal (1.1 nm)
Halaspur (0.5 nm)
Shahababad (0.6 nm)
Ghamhapur (1.0 nm)
Rudrapur (1.1 nm)
Pure Daro (0.3 nm)
Qazipur (0.4 nm)
Jalalpur (0.5 nm)
Kashipur (0.6 nm)
Bhadohi (0.8 nm)
Bakuchiya (1.0 nm)
Alampur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 16 nm E 80 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 45 nm W 272 Air India Regional
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 53 nm N 33
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 57 nm N 330
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 92 nm N 30 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Bhadohi
1.1 nm S Bhadohi (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.8 nm N Rampur (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.3 nm SW Gyanpur
6.7 nm SW Sant Ravidas Nagar district
7.6 nm SW Ramapur
9.5 nm N Gahlai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:52 2016