Mamdeopur, India Page

Other names: Māmdeopur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.4095 Longitude 82.5609 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 34N Long (DMS) 82° 33' 39E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183244

Weather Charts


Mamdeopur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamdeopur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamdeopur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fattupur (0.8 nm)
Raya (0.9 nm)
Pipri (0.4 nm)
Pipri (0.5 nm)
Durjanpur (0.9 nm)
Radai (1.2 nm)
Marjadpatti (0.3 nm)
Pure Daro (0.5 nm)
Dhaurahra (0.6 nm)
Halaspur (0.9 nm)
Shahababad (0.9 nm)
Pandepur (1.0 nm)
Qazipur (0.5 nm)
Jalalpur (0.5 nm)
Kashipur (0.8 nm)
Bakuchiya (0.9 nm)
Pakri (0.9 nm)
Bhadohi (1.0 nm)
Shekhpur (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 16 nm E 80 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 44 nm W 272 Air India Regional
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 53 nm N 33
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 57 nm N 331
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 93 nm N 30 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Bhadohi
1.3 nm SE Bhadohi (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.8 nm N Rampur (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.1 nm SW Gyanpur
6.5 nm SW Sant Ravidas Nagar district
7.5 nm SW Ramapur
9.4 nm N Gahlai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:19 2016