Maharajpur, India Page

Other names: Mahārājpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.1086 Longitude 83.1584 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 31N Long (DMS) 83° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 232643

Weather Charts


Maharajpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maharajpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maharajpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bankatia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keotahia (0.4 nm)
Bhadupur (0.4 nm)
Keotahia (0.7 nm)
Purwa Santu (0.8 nm)
Sahda (0.4 nm)
Topkhana (0.5 nm)
Bakipur Sabharia (0.8 nm)
Muhiuddinpur (0.9 nm)
Chak Bijuli (0.9 nm)
Purwa Nau (1.0 nm)
Karanhwan Matanpur (0.5 nm)
Rojia (0.6 nm)
Bhikampur (0.6 nm)
Daraura (1.0 nm)
Madhopur (0.5 nm)
Matanpur (0.6 nm)
Kishundaspur (0.7 nm)
Purwa Ghosi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 3 nm N 321
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 36 nm S 143
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 40 nm N 22 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 42 nm S 202 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 84 nm N 9 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Azamgarh division
3.4 nm SE Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.0 nm NE Alauddin Patti
6.4 nm SW Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.7 nm NE Bilariaganj
7.2 nm E Mubarakpur
9.6 nm S Gambhirban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:41:18 2016