Karanhwan Matanpur, India Page

Other names: Karanhwān Mātanpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.1085 Longitude 83.1675 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 31N Long (DMS) 83° 10' 3E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 232289

Weather Charts


Karanhwan Matanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karanhwan Matanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karanhwan Matanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rojia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bankatia (0.4 nm)
Maharajpur (0.5 nm)
Sahda (0.8 nm)
Bhadupur (0.9 nm)
Keotahia (0.9 nm)
Topkhana (0.9 nm)
Muhiuddinpur (0.7 nm)
Bakipur Sabharia (0.9 nm)
Khairuddinpur (0.9 nm)
Harharpur (0.7 nm)
Saidpur (0.7 nm)
Durgapur (0.9 nm)
Bhikampur (0.3 nm)
Kishundaspur (0.6 nm)
Madhopur (0.6 nm)
Daraura (0.7 nm)
Deokhari (1.0 nm)
Bijaura (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 3 nm N 315
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 36 nm S 143
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 40 nm N 21 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 42 nm S 203 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 84 nm N 9 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Azamgarh division
3.2 nm SE Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.8 nm N Alauddin Patti
6.4 nm NE Bilariaganj
6.8 nm SW Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.7 nm E Mubarakpur
9.5 nm S Gambhirban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:20 2016