Mahadewa Jharkandi, India Page

Other names: Mahādewa Jharkandi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7250 Longitude 83.4300 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 30N Long (DMS) 83° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 241007

Weather Charts


Mahadewa Jharkandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahadewa Jharkandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahadewa Jharkandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiupur (0.4 nm)
Bhaironpur (0.4 nm)
Nalpurwa (0.6 nm)
Tola Mallah (0.7 nm)
Tola Ghise (0.4 nm)
Sigri (0.9 nm)
Tola Gumti (1.4 nm)
Ranidiha (0.3 nm)
Ghosian (0.3 nm)
Suba Bazar (1.0 nm)
Pakrihwa (0.3 nm)
Rampur (0.7 nm)
Madrahwa Tai (0.8 nm)
Khorabar (0.9 nm)
Lachhmipur (0.9 nm)
Bhagta (1.1 nm)
Tola Gajraj (1.1 nm)
Karmahia (1.3 nm)
Purwa Shankar Dayal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 1 nm E 50 Air India Regional
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 25 nm E 83
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 38 nm S 206
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 46 nm N 359 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 78 nm N 42 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Ramgarh Tal Lake
1.4 nm NE Gorakhpur Airport
1.7 nm N Gorakhpur Cantonment railway station
3.0 nm NW Gorakhpur (Lok Sabha Constituency)
3.3 nm NW Gorakhpur Junction railway station
3.5 nm NW Gorakhpur division
4.9 nm SW Bhauwapar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:07 2016