Ghosian, India Page

Other names: Ghosiān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7261 Longitude 83.4355 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 34N Long (DMS) 83° 26' 8E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 234861

Weather Charts


Ghosian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghosian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghosian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ranidiha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahadewa Jharkandi (0.3 nm)
Tola Ghise (0.5 nm)
Shiupur (0.7 nm)
Bhaironpur (0.7 nm)
Nalpurwa (0.9 nm)
Tola Mallah (1.0 nm)
Sigri (1.0 nm)
Phutaiya Chauki (1.3 nm)
Pakrihwa (0.4 nm)
Madrahwa Tai (0.7 nm)
Suba Bazar (0.8 nm)
Rampur (0.9 nm)
Khorabar (1.0 nm)
Tola Gajraj (1.1 nm)
Lachhmipur (1.1 nm)
Purwa Shankar Dayal (1.2 nm)
Bhagta (1.3 nm)
Tola Rasiawan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 1 nm N 43 Air India Regional
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 25 nm E 84
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 38 nm S 206
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 46 nm N 358 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 77 nm N 42 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Gorakhpur Airport
1.1 nm NW Ramgarh Tal Lake
1.8 nm NW Gorakhpur Cantonment railway station
3.2 nm NW Gorakhpur (Lok Sabha Constituency)
3.5 nm NW Gorakhpur Junction railway station
3.7 nm NW Gorakhpur division
5.1 nm SW Bhauwapar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:58 2016