Lines Gaokhana, India Page

Other names: Lines Gaokhāna

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.3082 Longitude 79.6239 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 79° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99666

Weather Charts


Lines Gaokhana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lines Gaokhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lines Gaokhana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rasulpur Latifpur (0.7 nm)
Bhulanpur (0.8 nm)
Kundan (1.1 nm)
Niwa (1.3 nm)
Bahiria (1.5 nm)
Walipur (1.0 nm)
Yakutganj (1.2 nm)
Naukhanda (1.5 nm)
Pajawa (1.5 nm)
Nagla Khem Raigain (0.6 nm)
Dalelnagar (1.0 nm)
Katri Nagla Khem Raigain (1.3 nm)
Santokhapur (1.4 nm)
Chirpura (1.0 nm)
Bhojpur (1.2 nm)
Sarwarpur Zabti Muafi (1.3 nm)
Kutabpur Bagar (1.4 nm)
Amanabad (1.6 nm)
Barwa Bagat (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 37 nm W 232
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 57 nm S 145
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 75 nm E 115 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 96 nm W 231 Air India Regional
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 100 nm N 30 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Kamalganj
5.3 nm NW Farrukhabad Junction railway station
8.3 nm S Khudaganj
8.3 nm NW Pattia
9.1 nm W Farrukhabad Airport
9.8 nm NW Farrukhabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
10.8 nm S Sikanderpur, Kannauj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:01:18 2016