Katri Nagla Khem Raigain, India Page

Other names: Katri Nagla Khem Raigāin

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.3157 Longitude 79.6474 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 57N Long (DMS) 79° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103287

Weather Charts


Katri Nagla Khem Raigain Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katri Nagla Khem Raigain Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katri Nagla Khem Raigain Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagla Khem Raigain (0.8 nm)
Walipur (1.2 nm)
Lines Gaokhana (1.3 nm)
Naukhanda (1.5 nm)
Mahrupur Sahju (1.9 nm)
Yakutganj (1.9 nm)
Pajawa (2.0 nm)
Husainpur (1.2 nm)
Katri Husainpur (1.4 nm)
Kalka (1.9 nm)
Shibsinghpur (2.0 nm)
Dalelnagar (0.4 nm)
Santokhapur (0.9 nm)
Katri Bhojpur (1.2 nm)
Bhojpur (1.3 nm)
Katri Fatehpur Kaithan (1.8 nm)
Sarwarpur Zabti Muafi (1.9 nm)
Fatehpur Kaithan (2.0 nm)
Barwa Bagat (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 39 nm W 233
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 57 nm S 146
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 74 nm E 116 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 99 nm N 29 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 97 nm W 231 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Kamalganj
5.7 nm NW Farrukhabad Junction railway station
8.3 nm S Khudaganj
9.3 nm W Pattia
11.4 nm S Sikanderpur, Kannauj
10.6 nm NW Farrukhabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
10.4 nm W Farrukhabad Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:27 2016