Kurwal, India Page

Other names: Kurwāl

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.3473 Longitude 81.9786 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 50N Long (DMS) 81° 58' 43E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89854
Mid-range map of Kurwal Large range map of Kurwal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maniari Aliganj (5.5 nm)
Isauli (7.9 nm)
Musafirkhana (9.8 nm)
Haliapur (14.5 nm)
Khajurhat (14.2 nm)
Milkipur (15.3 nm)
Bikapur (17.0 nm)
Muqimpur (17.5 nm)
Bhadarsa (19.3 nm)
Sathri (22.1 nm)
Dwarkaganj (6.5 nm)
Kurebhar (8.9 nm)
Haidarganj (15.5 nm)
Lambhua (18.3 nm)
Sultanpur (7.3 nm)
Bhada (10.9 nm)
Amethi (14.7 nm)
Antu (17.9 nm)
Khundaur (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32039 Small Sultanpur 6 nm S 150
FR31997 Small Faizabad Airport Faizabad 26 nm N 21
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 56 nm S 193 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 63 nm W 293 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),flydubai,GoAir,Air India Expr,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Saudi Arabian,Oman Air
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 71 nm S 138 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Mihin Lanka,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Thai Airways ,SriLankan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Sultanpur district
6.8 nm SE Sultanpur Airport
7.2 nm SE Sultanpur (Lok Sabha constituency)
9.0 nm NE Kurebhar
9.7 nm W Musafirkhana
12.3 nm SW Pidoriya
14.4 nm SW Amethi (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:51:42 2015