Kurebhar, India Page

Other names: Kūrebhār

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.4333 Longitude 82.1167 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 82° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84411
Google links for Kurebhar Google links for Kurebhar, India
Mid-range map of Kurebhar Large range map of Kurebhar
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurwal (8.7 nm)
Maniari Aliganj (13.9 nm)
Milkipur (14.7 nm)
Isauli (14.4 nm)
Musafirkhana (17.5 nm)
Haliapur (18.6 nm)
Khajurhat (7.1 nm)
Bikapur (10.0 nm)
Sathri (17.0 nm)
Maya Bhikhi (18.1 nm)
Haidarganj (7.4 nm)
Barsinghpur (13.6 nm)
Mahrua (14.6 nm)
Gosainganj (16.9 nm)
Dwarkaganj (5.1 nm)
Sultanpur (10.4 nm)
Bhada (15.4 nm)
Patkhauli (15.5 nm)
Lambhua (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 24 nm E 87
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 41 nm W 254
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 63 nm S 199 Indian
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI 71 nm S 145 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Mihin Lanka,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Kurebhar
10.0 nm N Bikapur
12.7 nm SW Sultanpur district
14.9 nm NW Milkipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010