Khailar, India Page

Other names: Khailor,Khailār

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.3500 Longitude 78.5333 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72708
Google links for Khailar Google links for Khailar, India
Mid-range map of Khailar Large range map of Khailar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khajraha Buzurg (4.7 nm)
Khajraha Khurd (4.6 nm)
Baidaura (6.3 nm)
Ganj Dinara (13.7 nm)
Bijoli (2.2 nm)
Balaura (3.0 nm)
Hansari Gird (4.4 nm)
Jhansi (5.7 nm)
Kharari (11.0 nm)
Chirula (13.3 nm)
Unao (14.5 nm)
Datia (19.3 nm)
Orchha (6.3 nm)
Barwa Sagar (11.0 nm)
Baragaon (12.8 nm)
Babina (7.0 nm)
Simra (11.8 nm)
Basai (13.6 nm)
Talbahat (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 8 nm N 9
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 38 nm S 189
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 58 nm N 343 Indian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Khailar
6.9 nm SW Babina
8.4 nm S Jamni River
9.2 nm N Jhansi district
11.3 nm E Barua Sagar
12.8 nm NE Baragaon, Jhansi
14.2 nm SE Pirthipur, Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010