Kharari, India Page

Other names: Kharāri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.7545 Longitude 78.0866 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 16N Long (DMS) 78° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19788
Mid-range map of Kharari Large range map of Kharari

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhidwasan (1.3 nm)
Vidaywara (2.0 nm)
Kabulpur (2.0 nm)
Mariya (1.3 nm)
Kaithori (1.5 nm)
Karonda Khurd (1.7 nm)
Chakmujafarpur (2.2 nm)
Sirnota (2.3 nm)
Sonsera Chak (1.4 nm)
Kaithora (1.4 nm)
Belei (1.7 nm)
Zamindar Pipariya (1.9 nm)
Satpara Kalan (2.2 nm)
Belot (0.8 nm)
Dusehari (1.2 nm)
Sonsera (1.7 nm)
Gulawari Chak (1.8 nm)
Gulawari (2.3 nm)
Delakheri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3204 Small DHANA 42 nm E 89
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 49 nm W 235 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 60 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Pabai
8.8 nm SE Mohammadgarh State
10.3 nm NW Ganj Basoda
10.3 nm NW Basoda State
10.3 nm NW Ganj Basoda railway station
12.4 nm NE Pathari State
12.9 nm NE Pathari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:19:13 2016