Karim Panah, India Page

Other names: Karim Panāh

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4716 Longitude 80.9751 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 80° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74003

Weather Charts


Karim Panah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karim Panah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karim Panah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahrwa (0.8 nm) Raja Dih (0.4 nm)
Bargadia (0.5 nm)
Shankarpur (0.9 nm)
Jafarabad (0.9 nm)
Benipur (1.0 nm)
Mahmudpur (0.4 nm)
Purwa (0.5 nm)
Purwa (0.6 nm)
Kakraha (0.7 nm)
Mirzapur (0.9 nm)
Baljharia (1.0 nm)
Sariyan (1.0 nm)
Mirzapur (1.0 nm)
Markatia (0.2 nm)
Baba Purwa (0.6 nm)
Hasnapur (0.6 nm)
Bahrwa Khurd (0.7 nm)
Pegarwa (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 29 nm S 188
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 42 nm S 186 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 52 nm N 43 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 56 nm E 87
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 75 nm N 27 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Biswan
3.5 nm NW Sitapur district
7.5 nm SE Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
11.7 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:57 2016