Jamaluddinpur, India Page

Other names: Jamāluddīnpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.0173 Longitude 83.0576 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 2N Long (DMS) 83° 3' 27E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60838

Weather Charts


Jamaluddinpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamaluddinpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamaluddinpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ghauspur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khajgipur (0.7 nm)
Jurui (0.7 nm)
Paigambarpur (0.8 nm)
Mohnipur (1.0 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.0 nm)
Anandipur (0.5 nm)
Kanchanpur (1.0 nm)
Dakahi (1.1 nm)
Madapur (0.3 nm)
Lakura (0.6 nm)
Madarpur (0.7 nm)
Rikhaipur (0.7 nm)
Amra (1.0 nm)
Bibipokhar (1.0 nm)
Akbarpur (1.0 nm)
Danda (0.6 nm)
Tendui (0.6 nm)
Takia (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 28 nm N 337 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 45 nm N 37
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 53 nm S 181
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 76 nm W 289 Air India Regional
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 105 nm N 11 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Khakhara
8.4 nm NW Khanzadipur
9.5 nm N Rupaundha
11.2 nm NW Chunar railway station
12.1 nm N Pollution of the Ganges
12.7 nm NE Chandauli (Lok Sabha constituency)
12.9 nm NW Chaudharipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:09 2016