Anandipur, India Page

Other names: Anandīpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.0244 Longitude 83.0547 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 28N Long (DMS) 83° 3' 17E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60838

Weather Charts


Anandipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anandipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anandipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khajgipur (0.5 nm)
Paigambarpur (0.5 nm)
Kanchanpur (0.6 nm)
Piyarwa Pokhra (0.9 nm)
Mohnipur (0.9 nm)
Patti Khurd (1.2 nm)
Madapur (0.5 nm)
Madarpur (0.8 nm)
Lakura (0.9 nm)
Dakahi (0.9 nm)
Amra (1.0 nm)
Rikhaipur (1.1 nm)
Jamaluddinpur (0.5 nm)
Ghauspur (0.6 nm)
Jurui (0.9 nm)
Tendui (1.1 nm)
Danda (1.1 nm)
Takia (1.2 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 27 nm N 337 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 45 nm N 37
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 53 nm S 180
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 75 nm W 289 Air India Regional
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 105 nm N 11 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Khakhara
8.0 nm NW Khanzadipur
9.0 nm N Rupaundha
11.6 nm N Pollution of the Ganges
10.8 nm NW Chunar railway station
12.6 nm NW Chaudharipur
12.6 nm NE Chandauli (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:16 2016