Inayatganj, India Page

Other names: Ināyatganj

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.1243 Longitude 79.1583 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 27N Long (DMS) 79° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67112

Weather Charts


Inayatganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inayatganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inayatganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lahi Faridpur (0.6 nm)
Faridpur (0.9 nm)
Kuadanda (1.0 nm)
Badhal (1.4 nm)
Dugraia Birahimpur (1.5 nm)
Imlia (1.0 nm)
Kaill (1.2 nm)
Luchhi (1.5 nm)
Mohiuddinnagar (1.6 nm)
Hasanpur (1.7 nm)
Bari Shamspur (0.6 nm)
Nizampur Paohtaur (0.7 nm)
Sarakpur (1.1 nm)
Saidganj Razaganj (1.4 nm)
Raima (1.6 nm)
Khaspur (1.2 nm)
Karautia (1.2 nm)
Malik Gaontia (1.3 nm)
Husainpur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 23 nm N 40
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 43 nm N 343
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 57 nm N 16 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 86 nm W 227 Air India
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 84 nm E 63 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Gaini, Uttar Pradesh
5.5 nm S Great Mosque, Budaun
5.9 nm S Badaun (Lok Sabha constituency)
8.1 nm NW Wazirganj
9.3 nm N Aonla (Lok Sabha constituency)
9.6 nm N Manauna
9.6 nm SW Ujhani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:48 2016