Badhal, India Page

Other names: Bādhal

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.1332 Longitude 79.1339 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 8' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61795

Weather Charts


Badhal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badhal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalai (0.5 nm)
Banai (1.4 nm)
Faridpur Chakolar (1.5 nm)
Ballia (1.6 nm)
Dugraia Birahimpur (0.3 nm)
Hasanpur (1.1 nm)
Aurangabad (1.7 nm)
Nandgaon (1.8 nm)
Faridpur (0.6 nm)
Lahi Faridpur (1.0 nm)
Imlia (1.1 nm)
Inayatganj (1.4 nm)
Kaill (1.7 nm)
Kuadanda (1.0 nm)
Nari Nagla (1.3 nm)
Qasimpur (1.4 nm)
Karautia (1.5 nm)
Babat (1.7 nm)
Husainpur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 24 nm N 43
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 42 nm N 345
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 56 nm N 18 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 85 nm W 227 Air India
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 84 nm E 63 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Gaini, Uttar Pradesh
5.7 nm S Great Mosque, Budaun
6.2 nm S Badaun (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.8 nm NW Wazirganj
8.9 nm N Aonla (Lok Sabha constituency)
9.0 nm N Manauna
8.0 nm W Budaun district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:21 2016