Gurpuri Binaik, India Page

Other names: Gūrpuri Binaik

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.0976 Longitude 79.0794 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 51N Long (DMS) 79° 4' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63682

Weather Charts


Gurpuri Binaik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurpuri Binaik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurpuri Binaik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khera (0.6 nm)
Chandau (1.6 nm)
Niranjanpur (1.6 nm)
Shahzadnagar (1.8 nm)
Bara Teghdar (0.9 nm)
Kunar (1.5 nm)
Rajlamai (1.9 nm)
Ballia (2.1 nm)
Silahri (1.1 nm)
Dahemi (1.5 nm)
Babat (1.9 nm)
Mauzampur Chhajju (2.1 nm)
Sanai (0.6 nm)
Anni (1.0 nm)
Bharkuian (1.2 nm)
Bastara (1.7 nm)
Maikhera (1.7 nm)
Bhojpura (1.9 nm)
Basantnagar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 27 nm E 45
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 44 nm N 349
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 59 nm N 20 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 82 nm W 226 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 83 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Great Mosque, Budaun
4.9 nm SE Badaun (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.6 nm SW Ujhani
5.2 nm W Budaun district
7.5 nm N Wazirganj
8.0 nm NE Gaini, Uttar Pradesh
8.7 nm W Bilsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:56 2016