Bara Teghdar, India Page

Other names: Bara Teghdār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.1116 Longitude 79.0743 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 42N Long (DMS) 79° 4' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57548

Weather Charts


Bara Teghdar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Teghdar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Teghdar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahzadnagar (1.2 nm)
Niranjanpur (1.6 nm)
Khulet (2.0 nm)
Kunar (0.8 nm)
Rajlamai (1.1 nm)
Nagaria (1.7 nm)
Dharampur (1.7 nm)
Jinaura (2.1 nm)
Soi (2.2 nm)
Silahri (1.4 nm)
Ballia (1.8 nm)
Babat (2.0 nm)
Gurpuri Binaik (0.9 nm)
Khera (0.9 nm)
Sanai (1.4 nm)
Anni (1.8 nm)
Bharkuian (2.0 nm)
Chandau (2.0 nm)
Maikhera (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 27 nm E 46
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 43 nm N 349
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 59 nm N 20 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 82 nm W 226 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 83 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Great Mosque, Budaun
4.8 nm W Budaun district
5.7 nm SE Badaun (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.2 nm SW Ujhani
6.6 nm N Wazirganj
7.4 nm NE Gaini, Uttar Pradesh
8.2 nm W Bilsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:48 2016