Chaurasi, India Page

Other names: Chaurāsi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.3753 Longitude 79.6065 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 79° 36' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 181453

Weather Charts


Chaurasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaurasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaurasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kherepur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Allahnagar Barhpur (0.7 nm)
Satanpur (0.7 nm)
Ahiran (0.7 nm)
Bhopat Patti (0.9 nm)
Nirkasa (1.1 nm)
Banbatan (1.1 nm)
Bagh Lakhola (0.6 nm)
Chak Maseni (0.7 nm)
Chandpur (0.9 nm)
Barra (1.1 nm)
Khanpur (1.2 nm)
Nekpur Kalan (0.2 nm)
Bholepur (0.7 nm)
Nagla Naia (0.8 nm)
Kasimbagh (1.1 nm)
Narainpur (0.5 nm)
Dhansua (0.8 nm)
Bijadharpur (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 39 nm W 227
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 63 nm N 352
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 77 nm E 118 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 97 nm N 31 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 98 nm W 229 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Farrukhabad Junction railway station
6.7 nm S Kamalganj
6.6 nm W Pattia
7.1 nm W Farrukhabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
9.4 nm NW Farrukhabad district
8.9 nm SW Farrukhabad Airport
12.4 nm S Khudaganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:08 2016