Bijadharpur, India Page

Other names: Bijādharpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.3625 Longitude 79.6039 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 79° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166446

Weather Charts


Bijadharpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijadharpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijadharpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Husainpur (0.8 nm)
Papiapur (0.8 nm)
Arjan (1.0 nm)
Usman Khan (1.1 nm)
Narainpur (0.4 nm)
Kherepur (0.7 nm)
Chaurasi (0.8 nm)
Nekpur Kalan (0.8 nm)
Satanpur (0.9 nm)
Ahiran (1.1 nm)
Bhopat Patti (1.1 nm)
Dhansua (0.4 nm)
Bholepur (0.9 nm)
Rakha (1.0 nm)
Bankharia (1.1 nm)
Ninhua (0.5 nm)
Rampura (0.8 nm)
Burhnamau (1.1 nm)
Kiratpur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 39 nm W 227
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 60 nm S 146
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 77 nm E 117 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 98 nm N 31 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 97 nm W 229 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Farrukhabad Junction railway station
6.1 nm SE Kamalganj
6.4 nm W Pattia
7.2 nm NW Farrukhabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
8.5 nm W Farrukhabad Airport
9.9 nm NW Farrukhabad district
11.7 nm S Khudaganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:01:19 2016