Chandrawal, India Page

Other names: Chandrāwal

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7127 Longitude 80.8800 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 80° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41200

Weather Charts


Chandrawal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandrawal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandrawal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadullah Khera (0.3 nm)
Qasim Khera (0.6 nm)
Miranpur Pinwat (1.2 nm)
Nuruddin Khera (1.2 nm)
Kurauni (1.4 nm)
Dudhi Khera (1.7 nm)
Darogha Khera (1.9 nm)
Natkur (0.9 nm)
Natkur (1.1 nm)
Gauri (2.0 nm)
Lallan Khera (0.4 nm)
Nurnagar Bhadarsa (0.8 nm)
Anup Khera (1.6 nm)
Kamlapur (1.8 nm)
Saraiyan (0.6 nm)
Shahpur Majhgawan (1.2 nm)
Mohankhera (1.2 nm)
Newan (2.0 nm)
Barauli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 2 nm N 9 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 16 nm N 2
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 31 nm W 233
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 89 nm S 148 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 93 nm N 26 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Haj House, Lucknow
2.6 nm N St Thomas College, Lucknow
2.7 nm N Sainik School, Lucknow
3.6 nm NE Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
4.1 nm NE Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
4.2 nm NW Amausi railway station
4.7 nm N City Montessori School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:53 2016