Darogha Khera, India Page

Other names: Dārogha Khera

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7219 Longitude 80.8461 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 19N Long (DMS) 80° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41055

Weather Charts


Darogha Khera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darogha Khera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darogha Khera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranipur (1.0 nm)
Auranwan (1.5 nm)
Andpur Siktia (1.7 nm)
Kauria Khera (1.8 nm)
Ramchaura (1.9 nm)
Gahru (1.1 nm)
Gauri (1.4 nm)
Miranpur Pinwat (0.7 nm)
Natkur (1.4 nm)
Qasim Khera (1.5 nm)
Sadullah Khera (1.6 nm)
Natkur (1.8 nm)
Nuruddin Khera (1.2 nm)
Dudhi Khera (1.4 nm)
Kurauni (1.7 nm)
Banthra Sikandarpur (1.8 nm)
Gulab Khera (1.9 nm)
Bhagwant Khera (2.1 nm)
Tundi Khera (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 3 nm N 44 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 16 nm N 8
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 30 nm W 230
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 90 nm S 147 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 93 nm N 27 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Sainik School, Lucknow
2.3 nm NE Haj House, Lucknow
2.3 nm NE St Thomas College, Lucknow
3.2 nm N Amausi railway station
4.8 nm NE City Montessori School
4.8 nm NE CMS, Station Road Branch
4.9 nm NE Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:59 2016