Chandpur, India Page

Other names: Chāndpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4427 Longitude 81.0016 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64635

Weather Charts


Chandpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandpur (0.6 nm)
Purwa (0.7 nm)
Bhagipur (0.8 nm)
Patti (0.9 nm)
Lachhipur (0.5 nm)
Raghunathpur (0.6 nm)
Amanabad (0.6 nm)
Kartarpur (0.8 nm)
Raja Karnai (0.8 nm)
Lachhmanpur (0.9 nm)
Jaganiapur (0.4 nm)
Ramaipur (0.7 nm)
Purwa Bhitaura (1.0 nm)
Kalnanpur (0.3 nm)
Lakhwa Bojhi (0.4 nm)
Parshadi Pur (0.7 nm)
Bhagwanpur (0.9 nm)
Bahadurpur (1.0 nm)
Lachhmanpur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 27 nm S 192
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 41 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 53 nm N 41 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 54 nm E 86
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 76 nm N 26 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Biswan
5.4 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.7 nm NW Sitapur district
13.5 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:22 2016