Amanabad, India Page

Other names: Amanābād

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4510 Longitude 81.0088 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 4N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69251

Weather Charts


Amanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amanabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kartarpur (0.6 nm)
Raghunathpur (0.6 nm)
Lachhipur (0.7 nm)
Lachhmanpur (0.8 nm)
Bhagipur (1.0 nm)
Raja Karnai (0.3 nm)
Monch Khurd (1.0 nm)
Paindapur (1.0 nm)
Purwa Bhitaura (0.4 nm)
Bhitaura Khurd (0.6 nm)
Bhitaura (0.7 nm)
Tula Baba (0.9 nm)
Sankarpur (1.0 nm)
Deokalia (1.0 nm)
Jaganiapur (0.4 nm)
Chandpur (0.6 nm)
Ramaipur (0.8 nm)
Kalnanpur (1.0 nm)
Lakhwa Bojhi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 28 nm S 192
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 41 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 52 nm N 41 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 54 nm E 86
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 75 nm N 25 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Biswan
5.7 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.7 nm NW Sitapur district
13.7 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:10 2016