Bithur, India Page

Other names: Bithūr

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6066 Longitude 80.2710 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 24N Long (DMS) 80° 16' 16E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 10602

Weather Charts


Bithur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bithur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bithur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pariar (3.0 nm) Kalianpur (6.4 nm)
Kalyanpur (6.5 nm)
Purwa Hidani (6.6 nm)
Dhami Khera (6.7 nm)
Nawabganj (6.9 nm)
Lakhanpur (7.0 nm)
Old Cawnpore (7.1 nm)
Hasanpur (7.2 nm)
Binaikpur (7.2 nm)
Babu Khera (7.3 nm)
Maswanpur (7.5 nm)
Rawatpur (7.9 nm)
Bhairaun Ghat (7.8 nm)
Guteha (7.8 nm)
Kakadeo (8.0 nm)
Panki (8.2 nm)
Shankarpur (8.1 nm)
Tatarpur (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 5 nm S 201
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 11 nm S 153
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 34 nm E 74 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 105 nm E 131 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 116 nm N 39 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Unnao dead bodies row
3.5 nm S Nyotini
3.5 nm S Kursath, Unnao
6.0 nm S Delhi Public School, Azaad Nagar
6.0 nm S Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur
6.0 nm S Paavai Engineering College
6.0 nm S Paavai College of Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:38 2016