Bhairaun Ghat, India Page

Other names: Bhairaun Ghāt

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.4833 Longitude 80.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117731
Mid-range map of Bhairaun%20Ghat Large range map of Bhairaun%20Ghat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Guteha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babu Khera (1.1 nm)
Lakhanpur (1.3 nm)
Kakadeo (1.5 nm)
Binaikpur (1.9 nm)
Rawatpur (2.2 nm)
Old Cawnpore (0.9 nm)
Nawabganj (0.9 nm)
Purwa Hidani (1.3 nm)
Sirsa Mau (0.9 nm)
Collectorganj (2.0 nm)
Cawnpore (2.1 nm)
Shankarpur (0.4 nm)
Ghusri Mau (0.7 nm)
Narayanpur (1.0 nm)
Purwa Darsan (1.1 nm)
Amramau (2.1 nm)
Juhi Chhoti (2.2 nm)
Faithfulganj (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 3 nm E 134
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 5 nm W 296
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 34 nm E 61 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 102 nm S 192 Air India , Jet Airways
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 98 nm E 129 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Lala Lajpat Rai Hospital
0.5 nm S Moti Jheel
0.5 nm W Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College
0.6 nm S Lajpat Bhawan
0.7 nm NW Chandra Shekhar Azad University of Agriculture and Technology
0.8 nm SW JK Temple
0.8 nm W Dainik Jagran
0.8 nm W Jan Morcha(News Paper)
1.0 nm SE Ramganga
1.0 nm E Uttar Pradesh Textile Technology Institute
1.1 nm SE Kanpur division
1.2 nm E BNSD Inter College
1.4 nm S Kanpur (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.4 nm NW Allen Forest Zoo
1.3 nm E British India Corporation
1.4 nm W Kakadeo
1.6 nm SE Kanpur district
1.5 nm E UP Stock Exchange
1.8 nm S Govindpuri railway station
1.8 nm S Kanpur Central railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:49:28 2016